The Fifth Conference 'Complex Analysis & Dynamical Systems' The University of MiamiThe ORT Braude College, IsraelThe Bar-Ilan University, Israel

Sunday - May 19, 2013

15:00 - 19:00

Registration

15:00 - 16:45

Informal mathematical discussions

16:45 - 17:15

Coffee break

17:15 - 19:00

Informal mathematical discussions


Monday - May 20, 2013

08:30 - 10:30

Registration and Welcome

10:30 - 10:45

Opening Ceremony

10:50 - 11:35

Plenary lecture 1 – Peter Kuchment

11:35 - 12:00

Coffee break

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Integral Transforms and Spectral Theory

Complex Analysis

Partial Differential Equations

Geometric Function Theory

12:00 - 12:30

A. Iosevich

12:00 – 12:45

G. Gentili

S. Gindikin

D. Aharonov

12:30 - 13:00

C. de Fabritiis

M. Ruzhansky

V. Dubinin

13:00 - 14:30

Lunch

14:30 - 15:15

Plenary lecture 2 – Marco Abate

15:20 - 16:05

Plenary lecture 3Mitsuru Sugimoto

16:05 - 16:30

Coffee break

16:30 - 17:00

A. Montes-Rodriguez

V. Katsnelson

J. Ben-Artzi

D. Bshouty

17:00 - 17:30

G.Ambartsoumian

G. Kresin

A. Faminskii

K. Dyakonov

17:30 - 17:40

17:40 - 18:10

L. Kunyansky

S. Kanas

J. Delgado

A. Golberg

18:10 - 18:40

B. Rubin

D. Lubinsky

E. Sevostyanov


Tuesday - May 21, 2013

09:00 - 09:45

Plenary lecture 4 - Alexander Olevskii

09:50 - 10:35

Plenary lecture 5 - Irina Mitrea

10:35 - 11:05

Coffee break

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Integral Transforms and Spectral Theory

Analysis and Dynamics in Banach Spaces

Partial Differential Equations

Functional

and Complex Analysis

11:05 - 11:35

A. Koldobsky

11:05 – 11:50

L.A. Harris

A. Shishkov

A. Ukhlov

11:35 - 12:05

T. Kuczumow

M. Gobbino

V. Gol'dshtein

12:05 - 12:15

12:15 - 12:45

A. Tumanov

P. Mellon

S. Lucente

S. Vodopyanov

12:45 - 13:15

D. Ryabogin

M. Budzy?ska

M. D'Abbicco

M. Bekker

13:15 - 14:45

Lunch

Integral Transforms and Spectral Theory

Complex Analysis and Applied Dynamics

Partial Differential Equations

Multi -dimensional Complex Analysis

14:45 - 15:15

A. Sergeev

F. Bracci

M. Ghisi

A. Vidras

15:15 - 15:45

F.B. Gonzalez

A. Isaev

E. Malinnikova

P. Liczberski

15:45 - 16:00

16:00 - 16:30

N. Zobin

J. Kozicki

G. Taglialatela

V. Zakharyuta

16:30 - 17:00

S. Tikhonov

Y. Gliklikh

C. J?h

L. Aizenberg

17:00 - 17:30

Coffee break

17:30 - 18:00

E. Liflyand

V. Golubyatnikov

T. Gramchev

S. Myslivetz

18:00 - 18:30

Y. Salman


Wednesday - May 22, 2013

09:00 - 09:45

Plenary lecture 6 - Vincent Moncrief

09:50 - 10:35

Plenary lecture 7 - Simeon Reich

10:35 - 11:10

Coffee break

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Integral Transforms and Spectral Theory

Complex Analysis

Partial Differential Equations

General Relativity

11:10 - 11:40

>M. Zaidenberg

11:10 – 11:55

S. Krushkal

M. Reissig

F. Schwartz

11:40 - 12:10

A. Solynin

M. Cicognani

N.Charalambous

12:10 - 12:20

12:20 - 12:50

M. Sodin

J. Globevnik

E.S. Titi

D. Fajman

12:50 - 13:20

Y. Yomdin

J. Dziok

Y. Guo

T. Oliynik

13:20 - 14:45

Lunch

14:45 - 15:15

N. Lev

M.D. Contreras

M. Kohr

C. Cederbaum

15:15 - 15:45

D. Batenkov

V. Bolotnikov

O. Kelis

K. Moore

15:45 - 16:15

Coffee break

16:15 - 16:45

L. Nguyen

D. Prokhorov

R. Hurri-Syrjanen

16:45 - 17:15

E. Grinberg

G. Weinstein

19:00 - 23:00

Concert and Banquet


Thursday - May 23, 2013

09:00 - 09:45

Plenary lecture 8 - Peter Topping

09:50 - 10:35

Plenary lecture 9 - Vladimir Maz’ya

10:35 - 11:00

Coffee break

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Integral Transforms and Spectral Theory

Dynamics and L?wner Theory

Free Boundary Problems

General Relativity

11:00 - 11:30

Z. Rudnick

11:00 – 11:45

G. Kohr

D. Khavinson

J. Solomon

11:00 – 11:45

11:30 - 12:00

P. Gumenyuk

A. Klein

12:00 - 12:10

12:10 - 12:40

V. Gichev

G. Ivanov

T. Savina

E. Milman

12:10 – 12:55

12:40 - 13:10

S.Diaz-Madrigal

R. Teodorescu

13:10 - 14:30

Lunch

14:50 - 20:00

Excursion


Friday - May 24, 2013

09:10 - 09:55

Plenary lecture 10 - Dmitri Vassiliev

09:55 - 10:30

Coffee break

10:30 - 11:15

Plenary lecture 11 - Alexander Vasiliev

11:15 - 11:30

Closing

 
Contact:     E-mail: cads@braude.ac.il     Phone: +972-4-9901801